RESULTS

 

Official results for the 2012 WDSF Professional division European dancesport championships latin and standard. The newly crowned European champions are in LA Zoran Plohl and Tatsiana Lahvinovich from Slovenia, and in ST Paolo Bosco and Loanne Clofton from Italy.

 

Podium for finalists at the 2012 WDSF Professional division European dancesport championships latin and standard.

 

Latin

Standard

Final

Final

1

Zoran PLOHL - Tatsiana LAHVINOVICH

SLOVENIA

1

Paolo BOSCO - Joanne CLIFTON

ITALY

2

Sergey TATARENKO - Viktoria TATARENKO

GERMANY

2

Federico DI TORO - Anastasia TARLIKOVA

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

3

Mikhail SOLOVYEV - Kristina TSVETKOVA

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

3

Donatis VEZELIS - Lina CHATKEVICIUTE

LITHUANIA

4

Saverio LORIA - Zeudi ZANETTI

ITALY

4

Rosario GUERRA - Grazia BENINCASA

ITALY

5

Vladislav SILDE - Margarita NOVITSKAYA

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

5

Lucca BUSSOLETTI - Tjaša VULIC

SLOVENIA

6

Daniele SARGENTI - Uliana FOMENCO

ITALY

6

Isaia BERARDI - Cinzia BIRARELLI

ITALY

7

Vadim USOVICH - Marianna CHERNOSHEV

FRANCE

3. Round

3. Round

7

Uladzislau IVANOVICH - Volha TRYBUSHEUSKAYA

BELARUS

8

Miša CIGOJ - Nika BAGON

SLOVENIA

8

Pavel EYDINOV - Tatiana LIVATOVA

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

9

Jiri HEIN - Lucia KRNCANOVA

SLOVAKIA

9

Isaac ROVIRA - Desiree MARTIN

SPAIN

10

Evgeny DAVIDENKO - Natalia TKACHEVA

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

10

Lucca ROSSIGNOLI - Veronica HALLER

ITALY

11

Salvatore CARUSO - Concetta CULTRERA

ITALY

11

Lev SEDELNIKOV - Elena LAVETSKAYA

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

12

Pavel ALEKSEEVSKY - Ekaterina ZHUPLEVA

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

12

Sergey BELOZEROV - Ekaterina BELOZEROVA

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

2. Round

2. Round

13 - 14

Mikko KAASALAINEN - Adrienn FITORI

FINLAND

13 - 14

Fabio BELLUCCI - Ivana SUCHANKOVA

SLOVAKIA

13 - 14

Gediminas GRIGONIS - Sandra KNIAZEVICIUTE

LITHUANIA

13 - 14

Alexey SEREDIN - Julia VORONCOVA

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

15 - 16

Andrey MANGRA - Ekaterina KALUGINA

GERMANY

15

Sami VAINIONPAA - Merje STYF

FINLAND

15 - 16

Maxim LITIYUSHKIN - Kateryna YOVYK

UKRAINE

16 - 17

Lorenzo TARABELLI - Federica AGOSTINELLI

ITALY

17

Sergey SAVITSKIY - Irina PECHENOVA

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

16 - 17

Egor BEZUKLADNIKOV - Natalia BEZUKLADNIKOVA

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

18

Artur AKAUTDINOV - Elena PASHKOVA

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

18 - 19

Danilo CAMPISI - Julia BURGHARDT

AUSTRIA

19

Yevgen STEPANOV - Hanna MOSOLKOVA

UKRAINE

18 - 19

Francesco PARIS - Natalie DRIKER

ISRAEL

20

Ruslan PODKOLZIN - Maria KUKUSHKINA

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

20

Marco SPADAFORA - Edvige Maria BILOTTI

ITALY

21

Bruno TOMAS - Joanna SANTOS

PORTUGAL

21

Fabio RUSCIO - Fabiana CIAFFARONI

ITALY

22 - 23

Alessandro BARBERO - Federica BRUGIATI

ITALY

22

Andraz SNOJ - Olga MURAVSKAYA

SLOVENIA

22 - 23

Pierre VALLEE - Marion DUGUEST

FRANCE

23

Anton SILANTEV - Olga AKOPOVA

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

24

Edgar BRANCO - Milene MATIAS

PORTUGAL

24

Simone CORVINI - Michela NATALI

ITALY

1. Round

1. Round

25

Dmitriy EVSEEV - Darya EVSEEVA

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

25 - 26

Antonio GENTILE - Uliana QUARANTA

ITALY

26 - 27

Carmelo ALAIMO - Pauline FLINOIS

BELGIUM

25 - 26

Milan SPANIK - Veronika SPANIKOVA

SLOVAKIA

26 - 27

Dimitrios SAVVOPOULOS - Iliana ILIADOU

GREECE

27 - 28

Yevhen SAVCHENKO - Daria ZUBAKHINA

UKRAINE

28

Marko CIBOCI - Polina GOLUBEVA

CROATIA

27 - 28

Jarosalv CEKL - Dagmar CEKLOVA

CZECH REPUBLIC

29

Ozgnun Caglar ERSOY - Simge MENTES

TURKEY

29

Gary CROTAZ - Ming YUAN

ENGLAND

 

2012 WDSF professional division European champions in latin dances Zoran Plohl and Tatsiana Lahvinovich from Slovenia.

 

European champions in standard danvces Paolo Bosco and Joanne Clifton from Italy (left), and Luca Bussoletti and Tjaša Vulič from Slovenia, who finished fifth.

 

Chairman:                Drago Šulek, Slovenija

 

Adjudicators:         Harri Antikainen, Finska

                                     Claus-Peter Brunnbauer,  Avstrija

                                     Davide Cacciari, Italija

                                     Ilya Danilov, Rusija

                                     Asis Kadjeh Nouri, Nemčija

                                     Marek Chojnacki, Poljska

                                     Sebastià Sanchez, Španija

 

Click here for full official results.